Our Staff

Our Staff

  • Name Position
    Matthew Peet Headteacher
    Samantha Harries Deputy Headteacher
    Kayt Hennessy Assistant Headteacher
    Year 6 Teacher
    Barry Lamble Year 6 Teacher
    Donna Wilson Year 6 Teacher
    Estelle Ewing Year 5 Teacher
    English Lead Professional
    Mary Powell Year 5 Teacher
    Chris Hulbert Year 5 Teacher
    Lucy Boulger Year 4 Teacher
    Emily O'Flynn Year 4 Teacher
    Rochelle Vernon Year 3 Teacher
    Chloe Hobson Year 3 Teacher
    Danielle Siddon Year 2 Teacher
    Lucy Burbidge Year 2 Teacher
    Tanya Simmons Year 1 Teacher
    Cara Mullan Year 1 Teacher
    Tim Gilbert Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Early Years Lead Professional
    Susan Horstmann Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Laura Glover Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Vicki Peacock Foundation Stage 1 Teacher
    Liam Collins KS1 Behaviour Class Teacher
    Sam Boulger Sports Teacher
  • Name Position
    Susan Edwards Behaviour Champion
    Sam Asher Behaviour Mentor
    Rebecca Palmer Special Needs Co-ordinator
    Patricia Cowles Special Needs Co-ordinator
    Joedie Bradgate Family Welfare & Safeguarding Officer
    Muhammad Patel Attendance Officer
    Chris Brown ELSA
    Julie Eyden ELSA
    Jessica Morgan Cover Supervisor
    Lynn Harriman HLTA
    Hayley Lambert Teaching Assistant
    Hannah Wolloff Teaching Assistant
    Shirley Blair Teaching Assistant
    Tina Blair Teaching Assistant
    Rachel Harrison Teaching Assistant
    Rimini Joshi Teaching Assistant
    Wendy Swindin Teaching Assistant
    Sally-Ann Parker Teaching Assistant
    Natalie Barnacle Teaching Assistant
    Hayley Clarke Teaching Assistant
    Emily Hemingway Teaching Assistant
    Simone Hill Teaching Assistant
    Shilpa Mistry Teaching Assistant
    Fiona Simmonds Teaching Assistant
    William Clarke Teaching Assistant
    Daniel Perkins ICT Technician
  • Name Position
    Louise Curtis Office Manager
    Emma Hindocha Administrator
    Mandy Hutchins Administrator
    Imogen Kerr Administrator
  • Name Position
    Richard Harriman Premises Officer
    Glenda Harrison Cleaner
    Michael Sprason Cleaner
    Michele Wilson Cleaner
  • Name Position
    Julie Eyden Lunchtime Manager
    Janet Barnacle Lunchtime Supervisor
    Tina Blair Lunchtime Supervisor
    Shirley Blair Lunchtime Supervisor
    Debbie Boyes Lunchtime Supervisor
    Maxine Sills Lunchtime Supervisor
    Michele Wilson Lunchtime Supervisor

Copyright © 2016 Mowmacre Hill Primary School

Skyline Snow Falling

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.